ProjectHax

ProjectHax General Miscellaneous

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-09-2018
Screat Screat is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 5
Default Legion Private Server - Baghdad town loop not working

Hi,

I have a problem, bot doesnt do a town loop in Baghdad.

What should be configuration for Legion server? Is that correct? Maybe this is the problem?

Attached Images
File Type: png 123.png (31.9 KB, 10 views)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-09-2018
WeeMan WeeMan is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: United States
Posts: 11,877
Default

Do you have a Baghdad town script? You may need to delete your town folder.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 06-09-2018
Screat Screat is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 5
Default

Yeah, I have Baghdad.txt inside Town folder.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 06-10-2018
Screat Screat is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 5
Default

Yes, I have.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 3 Weeks Ago
Sputnik01 Sputnik01 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 10
Default

the npc in baghdad in legion are empty, dummy npc. you cannot do town loop in bghdad on legion sro
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:57 PM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

Google+ Facebook Twitter