ProjectHax

ProjectHax Silkroad Online General/Projects

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-22-2018
oprey oprey is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 2
Default Running phbot on vps

Hey, is it possible to run phbot clientlessly on a vps without a dedicated graphic card? The opcodes neccessary for the clientless to work could it be taken on my main computer and then transferred to the vps with the phbot files?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-22-2018
WeeMan WeeMan is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: United States
Posts: 12,346
Default

Yes just copy the Data folder.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:37 AM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

Google+ Facebook Twitter