ProjectHax

ProjectHax Silkroad Online General/Projects

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-23-2018
tundradinh18 tundradinh18 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 5
Default CPU run 100%

Hi all
I just use Phbot for a month , and it was working good until I accidently updated the testing bot version when logged in. Now when I logged in with the same amount of accounts, 10 accounts, my CPU run 100% all the time, even I already hide the bot and some clients. I did not set reduce memory or avoid obstacle ...
Then I tried to install stable phbot version, 10 accounts, CPU run only 20-30%.
So what wrong with testing version , cause I wanna use testing phbot for my private sever.
Thank you
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-23-2018
WeeMan WeeMan is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: United States
Posts: 12,346
Default

If you have any of the collision detection stuff on it will use a lot of CPU resources.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:40 AM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

Google+ Facebook Twitter