ProjectHax

ProjectHax Silkroad Online Downloads

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11  
Old 10-08-2013
WeeMan WeeMan is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: United States
Posts: 10,226
Default

Create a project on github.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 10-08-2013
Tete1990's Avatar
Tete1990 Tete1990 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Germany
Posts: 647
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by designer09 View Post
Hello, you will is always updating?
It really is reliable?
What Weeman has to say about this "assistance"?
Questions and questions =)
and u not need any updates it should work for ever if phbot command line not change (https://projecthax.com/showthread.php?t=45)
__________________
Here u see a Joymax staff member at work.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 10-08-2013
designer09 designer09 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Recife/PE - Brazil
Posts: 5
Default Reply

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tete1990 View Post
and u not need any updates it should work for ever if phbot command line not change (https://projecthax.com/showthread.php?t=45)
When I open the Phbot "Phbot-Easy Login", it appears that in the picture.
and look at the text that is indicating the bot, the information.
Text: Update: Checking for updates
Update: Skipping all updates - do not blame me if you have problems parsing errors or skill

http://uploaddeimagens.com.br/imagen...easy_login-jpg
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 10-08-2013
Tete1990's Avatar
Tete1990 Tete1990 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Germany
Posts: 647
Default

u must run phbot as admin
check ur uac settings http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SdHE5G16VlQ
__________________
Here u see a Joymax staff member at work.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 10-08-2013
designer09 designer09 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Recife/PE - Brazil
Posts: 5
Default Reply

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tete1990 View Post
u must run phbot as admin
check ur uac settings http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SdHE5G16VlQ
I have already put to PHBOT and Phbot-Easy Login as administrator to run, is already part is normal.

Now about this message that appears in Phbot which is the most strange and persists in appearing.

* Update: Checking for updates
* Update: Skipping all updates - the not blame me if you have problems parsing errors or skill

*http://uploaddeimagens.com.br/imagen...t_-_update-jpg

When I run the Phbot without Phbot-Easy Login, the message does not appear, only really appears when I log-on with Phbot-Easy Login.

Sorry for constragimento, is because I really liked and other users are loving this and still do not know will like it too, I'm just helping to further improve the program.
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 10-08-2013
Tete1990's Avatar
Tete1990 Tete1990 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Germany
Posts: 647
Default

the loader use --skipupdates Skip all automatic updates
if u need update phbot , just start phbot 1 time without loader
__________________
Here u see a Joymax staff member at work.
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 10-08-2013
designer09 designer09 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Recife/PE - Brazil
Posts: 5
Default Reply

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tete1990 View Post
the loader use --skipupdates Skip all automatic updates
if u need update phbot , just start phbot 1 time without loader
This is the program, not the message to jump or continue to update the bot, does not appear.
Why have upgraded well before opening Phbot-Easy Login.
unfortunately this is only happening to me, can only = (
Here is all right, only that part of the message that appears on the bot're complicated and can not even understand why it

I will create a video and send it to you later.To show this message appears straight.
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 10-08-2013
Tete1990's Avatar
Tete1990 Tete1990 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Germany
Posts: 647
Default

well sure u can make a video ... maybe i can help u
i still think u have wrong uac or dep settings couse the loader only starts command line same as .bat file
__________________
Here u see a Joymax staff member at work.
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 10-09-2013
fredpassos fredpassos is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 40
Default

What if I have partys in differente servers? can this log them both?

This works for SRO-R?

Cuz I write Thebes on server section and when logging in he logs on Aquarius..

Last edited by fredpassos; 10-09-2013 at 09:32 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 10-09-2013
Tete1990's Avatar
Tete1990 Tete1990 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Germany
Posts: 647
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by fredpassos View Post
What if I have partys in differente servers? can this log them both?

This works for SRO-R?

Cuz I write Thebes on server section and when logging in he logs on Aquarius..
No sry this is not working atm , maybe i add if some ppl need
__________________
Here u see a Joymax staff member at work.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:58 PM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

Google+ Facebook Twitter